Ski Makov, Javorníky
08:57 archív záberov

Otváracie hodiny

Pondelok: закрыто
Utorok: закрыто
Streda: закрыто
Štvrtok: закрыто
Piatok: закрыто
Sobota: закрыто
Nedeľa: закрыто

Aktuálne podmienky

0 / 4
сегодня:
9 do 11 °C
Прогноз погоды:
пятница (24.5.)
8 do 13 °C
суббота (25.5.)
6 do 18 °C

Ищете отдых?

Забронируйте жилье Rezervujte si ubytovanie vo svojom obľúbenom zariadení už dnes!
Hľadať ubytovanie Ubytovanie na najbližší víkend

Как вы можете связаться с нами?

Kontakt

SKI MAKOV, s.r.o.

Ústredie 141 023 56 Makov
Email: info@skimakov.sk www: www.skimakov.sk Tel: 00421 (0)905 251 150 , 00421 (0)903 231 414

Info o stredisku

viac informácii
Ski resort SKI MAKOV stretches along the territory of the Protected Land Area Kysuce, which includes the mountain chains of Javorniky, Turzovska uplands, Kysucke Beskydy, and Kysucka uplands. The resort is especially popular among young families with children, which predetermine particularly wide slopes that allow safe skiing. The ski slopes of medium and easy difficulty (overall length of 6050 m) are located in 660 - 948 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. In the resort are 4 ski lifts with a transport capacity of 2850 person / hour., 3 km artificial snow routes and 1200 m long illuminated trail. The average ski season lasts for 90 days. There is a parking lot for 260 cars at your disposal, which is located right next to the lifts. The resort is easily accessible. Attractions and services in the resort In the resort, just next to the ski lifts, there is a newly build buffet with the possibility of sitting inside or on a covered terrace with a wonderful view of the ski slopes. Skiers have the option of refreshments in the buffet at the upper lift station, directly on the ridge Javorníky, where a nice view of the resort and Beskydy. There is also a children SKIFUN park, new SNOWPARK, snowtubing, snowboarding and ski rental and ski service. For the beginners, we offer ski and snowboard school and ski kindergarten, which is operated by MOUNTSCHOOL. Beskydsko-Javornícka ski running main line passes through the ridge Javorníky through top Čerenka 948 m, while the ridge to ski lift exports and supplies to the ridge Beskydy. Attractions and services available in the vicinity In the Makov municipality (2 km from the resort), there is a ice rink, ATM, change office, railway station and other food and accommodation facilities. Accomodation offer Penzión SKI APARTMÁNY, tel: +421 41 4364 149, +421 944 940 621 Penzión STARÁ FARA, tel./fax.: +421 41 4364 015, mob.: +421 905 502 509 Ubytovanie VÍNNA PIVNICA – hneď pri vleku, tel.: +421 905 979 861 Ubytovanie v drevenici u Maca, mob.: +421 907 250 533, mob.: +420 737 747 188 Ski Chaloupka Sněženka, tel.: +420 603 285 228, +420 603 752 103, +420 572 631 553 Penzión ADAM, tel.: +421 41 4364 730, mob.: +421 911 283 412 Penzión POĽANA, mob.: +421 903 555 890, mob.: +421 911 197 967 Private JOZEF PAVLÍK, mob.: +421 905 251 150 Private JANA LUČANOVÁ, mob.: +421 907 882 701 Private – Helena Trebulová, mob.: +421 905 791 660 Private – Milan Stolárik, mob.: +421 905 267 313, after 4.00 p.m.: +421 41 4364 334 Prenájom rod.domu - Helena Trebulová, mob.: +421 905 791 66 Chata Dajsi, č.t.: +421903430852, +421903230852 Penzión Kriváň obec Korňa č. 509, tel.: +421 41 4353 833, mob.: +421 907 080 333 Restaurant a apartmány ARTEMIS, Turzovka – 12 km od Makova, tel.: +421 41 4353 912, mob.: +421 905 344 056 Chatka u rybára ...250m od vleku, mob.: +421918163260, mob.: +421915955307 Chatka - Anton Stolárik, mob.: +421 905 423 924
WINTER 2018/2019PRICELIST OF SKIPASES
adultschildren
Prices in €
1 day *1612
4 hours1411
2 hours129
2 days2820
3 days4230
6 days with evening skiing 7858
Evening skiing
All evening119
Other skipasses
Point ticket - 200 points140120
Groups with more then 15 people1511
Children rope lift - 1 day-4
Snowtubing
1 run1
5 runs3

Pricelist information

  • * The deposit for the contactless card for all-day ticket is 10 € ! Deposit will be refunded only to person authorised by intact identification bracelet !
  • Deposit 3 Eur for contactless card (except of all day skipasses).
  • Children ticket is valid only for children up to the 160 cm of height.
  • 2,3,6 - day ticket is only valid for 2,3,6 consecutive days.
  • Evening skiing takes place only by good snow conditions.
  • Point deduction - 2 points / big skilifts (H210), 1 points / small skilift (P)
Ski rental - price list 2018/2019
2 hrs4,5 hrs1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6 daysEach additional day
We require 2 identifikation cards with photo by the rental of ski equipment.
Prices in Eur.
CARVING
Skis, ski poles, ski shoes13,0014,0016,0030,0042,0052,0060,0068,008,00
Skis, ski poles10,0011,0013,0025,0035,0042,0050,0057,007,00
Skis up to high 139 cm
Skis, ski poles, ski shoes10,0012,0014,0026,0036,0044,0051,0058,007,00
Skis, ski poles8,0010,0012,0022,0030,0037,0043,0048,005,00
Ski shoes5,006,007,0013,0018,0022,0026,0030,004,00
Helmet4,005,006,0010,0013,0015,0016,0017,001,00
Ski poles3,004,005,007,009,0011,0012,0013,001,00
Snowboard, ski shoes13,0014,0016,0030,0042,0052,0060,0068,008,00

Price list of ski school - winterseason 2018/2019
1 hour2 hours3 hours4 hours
1 person18324458
2 persons346082108
3 persons4272100132

Pricelist information

  • REZERVÁCIE/INFO: +420 733 399 535 alebo +421 944 893 726
  • Online booking: www.mountschool.cz/rezervace
Viac info na: skibernardyn.cz

Mapa - Ski Makov

Kliknutím na obrázok nižšie, zobrazíte mapu v plnej veľkosti.

Mapa - Ski Makov
Mapa

Трассы для спуска

трудность длина Вертикальный подъем условия открыто
01
Medium 1500 m 288 m
02
Medium 1300 m 245 m
03
Easy 300 m 41 m
04
Easy 50 m 5 m
05
Medium 1350 m 250 m
06
Medium 1550 m 288 m
831 Easy 832 Medium 833 Difficult
Snow making

Лифты

Тип длина Вместимость открыто
Tatrapoma H 210
Ski lift 1450 m 900 человек/час
Tatrapoma H 210
Ski lift 1200 m 900 человек/час
Tatrapoma P
Ski lift 340 m 650 человек/час
LPVE 1,5-100 detský lanový vlek
Ski lift 50 m 400 человек/час

Беговые дорожки

длина Ухоженная длина Статус
Beskydsko - Javornícka lyžiarska bežecká magistrála (upravovaná) 35.0 km 15.0 km
да

Cyklotrasy / Turistika

Беговые дорожки

длина
Po hrebeni Javorníkov na hrebeň Beskýd (20.0 km)

Attractions and services in the resort

In the resort, just next to the ski lifts, there is a newly build buffet with the possibility of sitting inside or on a covered terrace with a wonderful view of the ski slopes. Skiers have the option of refreshments in the buffet at the upper lift station, directly on the ridge Javorníky, where a nice view of the resort and Beskydy. There is also a children SKIFUN park, new SNOWPARK, snowtubing, snowboarding and ski rental and ski service. For the beginners, we offer ski and snowboard school and ski kindergarten, which is operated by MOUNTSCHOOL.
Beskydsko-Javornícka ski running main line passes through the ridge Javorníky through top Čerenka 948 m, while the ridge to ski lift exports and supplies to the ridge Beskydy.

Attractions and services available in the vicinity

In the Makov municipality (2 km from the resort), there is a ice rink, ATM, change office, railway station and other food and accommodation facilities.

Accomodation offer

  • Penzión SKI APARTMÁNY, tel: +421 41 4364 149, +421 944 940 621
  • Penzión STARÁ FARA, tel./fax.: +421 41 4364 015, mob.: +421 905 502 509
  • Ubytovanie VÍNNA PIVNICA – hneď pri vleku, tel.: +421 905 979 861
  • Ubytovanie v drevenici u Maca, mob.: +421 907 250 533, mob.: +420 737 747 188
  • Ski Chaloupka Sněženka, tel.: +420 603 285 228, +420 603 752 103, +420 572 631 553
  • Penzión ADAM, tel.: +421 41 4364 730, mob.: +421 911 283 412
  • Penzión POĽANA, mob.: +421 903 555 890, mob.: +421 911 197 967
  • Private JOZEF PAVLÍK, mob.: +421 905 251 150
  • Private JANA LUČANOVÁ, mob.: +421 907 882 701
  • Private – Helena Trebulová, mob.: +421 905 791 660
  • Private – Milan Stolárik, mob.: +421 905 267 313, after 4.00 p.m.: +421 41 4364 334
  • Prenájom rod.domu - Helena Trebulová, mob.: +421 905 791 66
  • Chata Dajsi, č.t.: +421903430852, +421903230852
  • Penzión Kriváň obec Korňa č. 509, tel.: +421 41 4353 833, mob.: +421 907 080 333
  • Restaurant a apartmány ARTEMIS, Turzovka – 12 km od Makova, tel.: +421 41 4353 912, mob.: +421 905 344 056
  • Chatka u rybára ...250m od vleku, mob.: +421918163260, mob.: +421915955307
  • Chatka - Anton Stolárik, mob.: +421 905 423 924
Bežkovanie Klzisko Železnicná stanica Úprava zjazdoviek (ratrak) Ski servis Ski škola Snowboard park Snowtubing Bankomat Ubytovanie Kamera Detské ihrisko Večerné lyžovanie Parkovisko Reštaurácia Bufet Sociálne zariadenie Požičovňa