Snilovské sedlo
09:00 archív záberov

Otváracie hodiny

Pondelok: 9.00 - 15:30
Utorok: 9.00 - 15:30
Streda: 9.00 - 15:30
Štvrtok: 9.00 - 15:30
Piatok: 9.00 - 15:30
Sobota: 9.00 - 15:30
Nedeľa: 9.00 - 15:30

Upozornenie:

LOKALITA PASEKY v prevádzke denne od 8:30 do 15:30 hod.! LOKALITA POLUDŇOVÝ GRÚŇ v prevádzke denne od 8:30 do 15:30 hod.! LOKALITA CHLEB v prevádzke denne od 9:00 do 15:30 hod. v závislosti od poveternostných podmienok. Tešíme sa Vašu návštevu!

Lyžiarske podmienky

снег: 50 - 200 cm , очень неплохие
6,8 km / 6,8 km
3 / 3
Тип 8310%
Тип 83228%
Тип 83372%
сегодня:
0 do 1 °C
Прогноз погоды:
Четверг (21.2.)
-2 do 2 °C
пятница (22.2.)
0 do 1 °C

Готовы покататься на лыжах?

Hodnotenie od návštevníkov

Hodnotenia kúpaliska
×
1. Ponuka bazénov
2. Ponuka vodných atrakcií
3. Čistota areálu
4. Ponuka doplnkových služieb
5. Kvalita poskytovaných služieb
6. Prístup personálu
7. Pomer cena : kvalita
Stredisko Vrátna - Chleb ešte nebolo v tejto sezóne hodnotené.

Как вы можете связаться с нами?

Kontakt

Omnitrade a.s.

Starý Dvor 013 06 Terchová
Email: infocentrum@vratna.sk www: www.vratna.sk Tel: 0903 266 231

Info o stredisku

viac informácii
Ski resort VRÁTNA MALÁ FATRA is located in the heart of the National park Malá Fatra, only 3 km far from dictinctive village Terchová and 30 km far from town Žilina. The skiresort is divided into 3 parts - Paseky, Poludňový grúň and Chleb. There are 9 skilifts, 1 chairlift in locality of Paseky and 1 cableway in locality of Chleb (in operation year-round) available. The total transport capacity is 11000 persons per hour. Ski slopes of all difficulties (overall length of 12000 m, 51% with snow making system), are located in 600 - 1500 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. The longest one situated in the area of Chleb has length of 3000 m. Cross-country skiers can also have a great time in Vrátna. There are 20 km cross-country trails near skiresort. For children the Kid´s park with wondercarpet is prepared. Further attractions and facilities ski servis, ski rental, ski school (kid´s zone), ski depot, snack bars, restaurants, slopes for freeride, evening skiing in locality Paseky, parking, snowtubing, accommodation in hotels, chalets or guest houses possible

The pricelist of skipasses is valid when purchasing at the skiresort´s cash desk. ONLINE ESHOP on skiresort´s website comming soon.

WINTER 2018/2019till. 24. 12., from 18. 3.25. 12. - 6. 1.7. 1. - 17. 3.
adultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.child
* for evening skiing is valid all 5- and multiple-days skipasses, too
1 day221715322621292319
4 hours191512282419242017
From 1 p.m. 13119191715191715
8 selection hours------504744
4 hours EASY151311191715181614
Evening---151515121212
Kid´s Zone 2 hours8109
Kid´s Zone 2 hours, children2,502,502,50
2 days403527595141544339
3/4 days584939867562776255
4/5 days7863551119578998372
5/6 days958269114113951189987
6/7 days1049483145134111135114104
7 days11810795157142122151130119
Family skipasses
2+1547870
2+2639786
2+376115105
Chairlift Paseky, return986,501098986,50
Chairlift Paseky, one-way up86,505,50986,5086,505,50
Chairlift Paseky, one-way down6,505,504,5086,505,506,505,504,50
Cableway Chleb, return11,50108,5011,50108,5011,50108,50
Cableway Chleb, one-way up109810981098
Cableway Chleb, one-way down 987987987
Luggage / animal444

SEASON SKIPASSES 2018/2019till 16.12.from 16.12.
adultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.child
* for evening skiing is valid all 5- and multiple-days skipasses, too
Whole season, non-transferable220170140235185155
10/season180130100195145115

Price list information

  • Skipass Easy is valid in the area Paseky on skilifts for beginners (Kid´s zone and Leitner).
  • Skipass from 1 PM is possible to purchase 15 minutes before its validity.
  • 8-hours skipass is valid during daily as well as evening skiing. Hours are transferable.
  • Children up to 6 years accompanied by an adult - free of charge
  • Children: 7-12 years
  • Juniors: 13-19 years
  • Seniors: men and women 60+

2 EUR deposit for key card.

Mapa - Vrátna (Zima)

Kliknutím na lanovky/vleky a zjazdovky v mape nižšie zobrazíte bližšie informácie o nich.

Трассы для спуска

трудность длина Вертикальный подъем условия открыто
2b - Chleb, Oštiepková mulda
Difficult 700 m 264 m очень неплохие, 140 cm
3 - Chleb, Snilovské sedlo
Medium 310 m 90 m очень неплохие, 100 cm
1 - Chleb, pod lanovkou
Difficult 2000 m 750 m ограниченной, 50 cm
2 - Chleb, turistická
Medium-difficult 3100 m 776 m ограниченной, 50 cm
2a - Chleb, veterná
Difficult 650 m 264 m очень неплохие, 140 cm
831 Easy 832 Medium 833 Difficult
Snow making

Лифты

Тип длина Вместимость открыто
A - Chleb, 8-miestna kabínka
Cable car 1860 m 900 человек/час
B - Chleb, Kotva Doppelmayr
Ski lift 631 m 800 человек/час
C - Chleb, Snilovské sedlo vlek P
Ski lift 300 m 600 человек/час
Ski resort VRÁTNA MALÁ FATRA is located in the heart of the National park Malá Fatra, only 3 km far from dictinctive village Terchová and 30 km far from town Žilina.
The skiresort is divided into 3 parts - Paseky, Poludňový grúň and Chleb. There are 9 skilifts, 1 chairlift in locality of Paseky and 1 cableway in locality of Chleb (in operation year-round) available. The total transport capacity is 11000 persons per hour. Ski slopes of all difficulties (overall length of 12000 m, 51% with snow making system), are located in 600 - 1500 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. The longest one situated in the area of Chleb has length of 3000 m. Cross-country skiers can also have a great time in Vrátna. There are 20 km cross-country trails near skiresort. For children the Kid´s park with wondercarpet is prepared.

Further attractions and facilities

ski servis, ski rental, ski school (kid´s zone), ski depot, snack bars, restaurants, slopes for freeride, evening skiing in locality Paseky, parking, snowtubing, accommodation in hotels, chalets or guest houses possible