Vrátna - Paseky
17:48, -3.3 °C
image archive
Opening hours
Monday:closed
Tuesday:closed
Wednesday:closed
Thursday:closed
Friday:closed
Saturday:closed
Sunday:closed
Upozornenie:

Upozornenie: Od 1. januára 2021 je z dôvodu nariadenia ÚVZ SR lyžiarska sezóna PRERUŠENÁ!

Lyžiarske podmienky
Sneh: 20 - 40 cm
0,0 km / 3,2 km
0 / 6
Typ 83139%
Typ 83261%
Typ 8330%
Today:
-3 to 0 °C
Weather forecast:
Wednesday (14.4.)
-3 to -2 °C
Thursday (15.4.)
-3 to -1 °C
Kontakt

Omnitrade a.s.

Starý Dvor013 06 Terchová
Email: infocentrum@vratna.sk www: www.vratna.sk Tel: 0903 266 231
Info o stredisku
more info
Ski resort VRÁTNA MALÁ FATRA is located in the heart of the National park Malá Fatra, only 3 km far from dictinctive village Terchová and 30 km far from town Žilina. The skiresort is divided into 3 parts - Paseky, Poludňový grúň and Chleb. There are 9 skilifts, 1 chairlift in locality of Paseky and 1 cableway in locality of Chleb (in operation year-round) available. The total transport capacity is 11000 persons per hour. Ski slopes of all difficulties (overall length of 12000 m, 51% with snow making system), are located in 600 - 1500 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. The longest one situated in the area of Chleb has length of 3000 m. Cross-country skiers can also have a great time in Vrátna. There are 20 km cross-country trails near skiresort. For children the Kid´s park with wondercarpet is prepared. Further attractions and facilities ski servis, ski rental, ski school (kid´s zone), ski depot, snack bars, restaurants, slopes for freeride, evening skiing in locality Paseky, parking, snowtubing, accommodation in hotels, chalets or guest houses possible
Hodnotenie od lyžiarov
Celkové hodnotenie
1. Úprava zjazdoviek
2. Čakacia doba na vleky a lanovky
3. Prístup personálu (vleky, pokladne)
4. Pomer cena : kvalita lyžovania
5. Prístup od parkoviska k vlekom
6. Dostupnosť doplnkových služieb
7. Kvalita poskytovaných služieb
Ako sa k nám dostanete?
Vrátna Malá Fatra - skipasy 2021

The pricelist of skipasses is valid when purchasing at the skiresort´s cash desk. ONLINE ESHOP on skiresort´s website comming soon.Možnosť kúpi skipasu aj online cez náš E-SHOP VRÁTNA

Winter 2020/21Mimosezóna, 8. 3. - ...TOP sezóna, 26. 12. - 7. 1.Hlavná sezóna, 8. 1. - 7. 3.
adultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.child
* for evening skiing is valid all 5- and multiple-days skipasses, too
1 day241916342823312521
4 hours211613302621262219
From 1 p.m. 141210211916201815
8 selection hours------535047
4 hours EASY161412211916201715
Evening---161616131313
Kid´s Zone 2 hours8,50119,50
Kid´s Zone 2 hours, children333
2 days433829635544584642
3/4 days625242928066826659
4/5 days836759118101831058877
5/6 days101877412112010112610593
6/7 days11110088154143118144121111
7 days126114101167151130161138127
Family skipasses
2+1588375
2+26710392
2+381122112
Chairlift Paseky, return9871098987
Chairlift Paseky, one-way up876987876
Chairlift Paseky, one-way down555777555
Cableway Chleb, return1210,5091210,5091210,509
Cableway Chleb, one-way up10,509,508,5010,509,508,5010,509,508,50
Cableway Chleb, one-way down 888888888
Luggage / animal444

SEASON SKIPASSES 2020/21do 6. 12.Od 6. 12.
adultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.child
* for evening skiing is valid all 5- and multiple-days skipasses, too
Whole season, non-transferable235185155245195165
10/season185135105195145115

Price list information

  • Skipass Easy is valid in the area Paseky on skilifts for beginners (Kid´s zone and Leitner).
  • Skipass from 1 PM is possible to purchase 15 minutes before its validity.
  • 8-hours skipass is valid during daily as well as evening skiing. Hours are transferable.
  • Children up to 6 years accompanied by an adult - free of charge
  • Children: 7-12 years
  • Juniors: 13-19 years
  • Seniors: men and women 60+

2 EUR deposit for key card.

Map - Vrátna (Zima)

Kliknutím na lanovky/vleky a zjazdovky v mape nižšie zobrazíte bližšie informácie o nich.

Downhill trails

DifficultyLengthVertical riseConditionsOperation
8 - Paseky I
Easy-medium1550 m395 m
9 - Paseky II Slovan
Medium1050 m250 m
10 - Paseky III skrytá
Easy-medium220 m60 m
11 - Paseky IV školská
Easy310 m65 m
17 - Paseky Kids Zone
Easy50 m5 m
Typ 831Easy
Typ 832Medium
Typ 833Difficult
Snow making

Lifts

TypLengthCapacityOperation
H - Paseky I., 4-sedačka
4-seat chair lift1304 m2034 person/hour
J - Paseky II. Slovan, vlek H130
Ski lift960 m784 person/hour
K - Paseky III., vlek P skrytý
Ski lift200 m600 person/hour
L - Paseky IV., vlek Leitner
Ski lift347 m900 person/hour
S - Paseky Kids Zone
Moving carpet35 m300 person/hour
P - Dopravníkový pás Sunkid
Moving carpet30 m500 person/hour

Cross-country trails

LengthGroomed lengthStatus
Vrátna dolina4.0 km0.0 km
no
Štefanová6.0 km0.0 km
no
Podžiar8.0 km0.0 km
no
Na Grúň1.0 km0.0 km
no
Ski resort VRÁTNA MALÁ FATRA is located in the heart of the National park Malá Fatra, only 3 km far from dictinctive village Terchová and 30 km far from town Žilina.
The skiresort is divided into 3 parts - Paseky, Poludňový grúň and Chleb. There are 9 skilifts, 1 chairlift in locality of Paseky and 1 cableway in locality of Chleb (in operation year-round) available. The total transport capacity is 11000 persons per hour. Ski slopes of all difficulties (overall length of 12000 m, 51% with snow making system), are located in 600 - 1500 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. The longest one situated in the area of Chleb has length of 3000 m. Cross-country skiers can also have a great time in Vrátna. There are 20 km cross-country trails near skiresort. For children the Kid´s park with wondercarpet is prepared.

Further attractions and facilities

ski servis, ski rental, ski school (kid´s zone), ski depot, snack bars, restaurants, slopes for freeride, evening skiing in locality Paseky, parking, snowtubing, accommodation in hotels, chalets or guest houses possible