Vrátna - Chleb, Malá Fatra
20.12.2021 07:41, -8.4 °C
image archive
Opening hours
Monday:closed
Tuesday:closed
Wednesday:closed
Thursday:9:00 - 15:30 hod.
Friday:9:00 - 15:30 hod.
Saturday:9:00 - 15:30 hod.
Sunday:9:00 - 15:30 hod.
Upozornenie:

KLD Chleb v prevádzke štvrtok - nedeľa v čase od 09.00 do 15.30 hod. každú pol hodinu (v závislosti od poveternostných podmienok)
Lyžiarske podmienky
Sneh: 0 cm
0,0 km / 6,8 km
1 / 3
Typ 8310%
Typ 83228%
Typ 83372%
Today:
-9 to -7 °C
Weather forecast:
Saturday (22.1.)
-7 to -6 °C
Sunday (23.1.)
-8 to -6 °C
Kontakt

Omnitrade a.s.

Starý Dvor013 06 Terchová
Email: infocentrum@vratna.sk www: www.vratna.sk Tel: 0903 266 231
Info o stredisku
more info
Ski resort VRÁTNA MALÁ FATRA is located in the heart of the National park Malá Fatra, only 3 km far from dictinctive village Terchová and 30 km far from town Žilina. The skiresort is divided into 3 parts - Paseky, Poludňový grúň and Chleb. There are 9 skilifts, 1 chairlift in locality of Paseky and 1 cableway in locality of Chleb (in operation year-round) available. The total transport capacity is 11000 persons per hour. Ski slopes of all difficulties (overall length of 12000 m, 51% with snow making system), are located in 600 - 1500 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. The longest one situated in the area of Chleb has length of 3000 m. Cross-country skiers can also have a great time in Vrátna. There are 20 km cross-country trails near skiresort. For children the Kid´s park with wondercarpet is prepared. Further attractions and facilities ski servis, ski rental, ski school (kid´s zone), ski depot, snack bars, restaurants, slopes for freeride, evening skiing in locality Paseky, parking, snowtubing, accommodation in hotels, chalets or guest houses possible
Hodnotenie od lyžiarov
Celkové hodnotenie
1. Úprava zjazdoviek
2. Čakacia doba na vleky a lanovky
3. Prístup personálu (vleky, pokladne)
4. Pomer cena : kvalita lyžovania
5. Prístup od parkoviska k vlekom
6. Dostupnosť doplnkových služieb
7. Kvalita poskytovaných služieb
Ako sa k nám dostanete?
Vrátna Malá Fatra - skipasy 2021/2022

The pricelist of skipasses is valid when purchasing at the skiresort´s cash desk. ONLINE ESHOP on skiresort´s website comming soon.Možnosť kúpi skipasu aj online cez náš E-SHOP VRÁTNA

Winter 2021/2022Mimosezóna do 24.12.2021, od 14.3.2022
Mo - frWeekends
adultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.child
* for evening skiing is valid all 5- and multiple-days skipasses, too
1 day252017262118
4 hours2217135,50231814
From 1 p.m. 14,5012,5010,50151311
8 selection hours------
4 hours EASY17,0015,0012,5018,001613
Evening------
Kid´s Zone 2 hours99-99-
Kid´s Zone 2 hours, children--3,50--3,50
2 days464131464131
3/4 days665645665645
4/5 days897263897263
5/6 days10993801099380
6/7 days119109511910895
7 days136123109136123109
Family skipasses
2+16060
2+26969
2+38484
Chairlift Paseky, return9879,508,507,50
Chairlift Paseky, one-way up8768,507,506,50
Chairlift Paseky, one-way down5555,505,505,50
Cableway Chleb, return1210,50912,50119,50
Cableway Chleb, one-way up10,509,508,5011109
Cableway Chleb, one-way down 8888,508,508,50
Luggage / animal44
Luggage / animal55

Winter 2021/22Hlavná sezóna, OD 10.1.2022 DO 13.3.2022
Mon - friWeekends
adultjr./sen.childadultjr./sen.child
* for evening skiing is valid all 5- and multiple-days skipasses, too
1 day322622332723
4 hours272320282421
From 1 p.m. 211916222016,50
8 selection hours555250575451
4 hours EASY2118162218,5016,50
Evening13,5013,5013,50141414
Kid´s Zone 2 hours1010-1010-
Kid´s Zone 2 hours, children--3,50--3,50
2 days624945624945
3/4 days887163887163
4/5 days11395831139583
5/6 days136113100136113100
6/7 days155130119155130119
7 days173149137173149137
Family skipasses
2+17878
2+29595
2+3116116
Chairlift Paseky, return983986
Chairlift Paseky, one-way up875875
Chairlift Paseky, one-way down555555
Cableway Chleb, return141210141210
Cableway Chleb, one-way up1211912119
Cableway Chleb, one-way down 999999
Luggage / animal44
Luggage / animal55

Price list information

  • Skipass Easy is valid in the area Paseky on skilifts for beginners (Kid´s zone and Leitner).
  • Skipass from 1 PM is possible to purchase 15 minutes before its validity.
  • 8-hours skipass is valid during daily as well as evening skiing. Hours are transferable.
  • Children up to 6 years accompanied by an adult - free of charge
  • Children: 7-12 years
  • Juniors: 13-19 years
  • Seniors: men and women 60+

2 EUR deposit for key card.

Map - Vrátna (Zima)

Kliknutím na lanovky/vleky a zjazdovky v mape nižšie zobrazíte bližšie informácie o nich.

Downhill trails

DifficultyLengthVertical riseConditionsOperation
2b - Chleb, Oštiepková mulda
Difficult700 m264 mBad
3 - Chleb, Snilovské sedlo
Medium310 m90 mBad
1 - Chleb, pod lanovkou
Difficult2000 m750 mBad
2 - Chleb, turistická
Medium-difficult3100 m776 mBad
2a - Chleb, veterná
Difficult650 m264 mBad
Typ 831Easy
Typ 832Medium
Typ 833Difficult
Snow making

Lifts

TypLengthCapacityOperation
A - Chleb, 8-miestna kabínka
Cable car1860 m900 person/hour
B - Chleb, Kotva Doppelmayr
Ski lift631 m800 person/hour
C - Chleb, Snilovské sedlo vlek P
Ski lift300 m600 person/hour
Informácie o stredisku
Ski resort VRÁTNA MALÁ FATRA is located in the heart of the National park Malá Fatra, only 3 km far from dictinctive village Terchová and 30 km far from town Žilina.
The skiresort is divided into 3 parts - Paseky, Poludňový grúň and Chleb. There are 9 skilifts, 1 chairlift in locality of Paseky and 1 cableway in locality of Chleb (in operation year-round) available. The total transport capacity is 11000 persons per hour. Ski slopes of all difficulties (overall length of 12000 m, 51% with snow making system), are located in 600 - 1500 m above sea level and they are regularly treated. The longest one situated in the area of Chleb has length of 3000 m. Cross-country skiers can also have a great time in Vrátna. There are 20 km cross-country trails near skiresort. For children the Kid´s park with wondercarpet is prepared.

Further attractions and facilities

ski servis, ski rental, ski school (kid´s zone), ski depot, snack bars, restaurants, slopes for freeride, evening skiing in locality Paseky, parking, snowtubing, accommodation in hotels, chalets or guest houses possible